17 SHORT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 SHORT ST
Mblu
E-14/ 43/L / /
Acct#
2236
Owner
RAPOSO JOE A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$995,700
PID
2236
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$499,200$496,500$995,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPOSO JOE A
Co-OwnerRAPOSO GINA S
Address17 SHORT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$514,300
Certificate
Book & Page 48224/0066
Sale Date09/26/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,734
Replacement Cost: $586,769
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
BASFirst Floor 850 850
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 500 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 350 0
   2,584 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3POOL-ING GUNIT  250.00 S.F.$5,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  408.00 S.F.$1,6001
FEPGAZEBO  65.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,700$472,800$926,500
2024$445,800$450,300$896,100
2023$420,300$420,900$841,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps