41 DOONAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 DOONAN ST
Mblu
E-14/ 48/ / /
Acct#
2243
Owner
COLBERT ROBERTA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$916,100
PID
2243
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$423,200$492,900$916,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLBERT ROBERTA A
Co-Owner41 DOONAN STREET REALTY TRUST
Address41 DOONAN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 66060/0457
Sale Date09/11/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,683
Replacement Cost: $553,029
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,683 1,683
FBMBasement, Finished 927 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 729 0
   3,339 1,683

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  408.00 S.F.$1,6001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  720.00 S.F.$17,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,600$469,400$899,000
2024$427,200$447,000$874,200
2023$418,800$417,700$836,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps