3 DOANE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 DOANE RD
Mblu
E-14/ 54/ / /
Acct#
2249
Owner
MUI FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$899,500
PID
2249
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$404,600$494,900$899,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUI FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerMUI MIKE TRS & MUI CUI Z TRS
Address3 DOANE RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 84242/7
Sale Date06/18/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $556,009
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSUpper Story, Finished 320 320
FGRGarage, Finished 320 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 466 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,260 0
   3,650 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,400$471,300$882,700
2024$387,400$448,800$836,200
2023$379,400$419,400$798,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps