52 SAVIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 SAVIN ST
Mblu
E-14/ 56/ / /
Acct#
2251
Owner
DESIR MIRLENE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$829,500
PID
2251
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$403,200$426,300$829,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDESIR MIRLENE
Co-OwnerPIERRE ANNE
Address52 SAVIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 47834/0383
Sale Date07/20/2006
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,663
Replacement Cost: $583,649
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,663 1,663
FBMBasement, Finished 1,663 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 150 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 210 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,814 1,663

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  360.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,700$406,000$814,700
2024$434,300$386,600$820,900
2023$346,300$361,300$707,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps