17 NAOMI ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 NAOMI ST
Mblu
E-14/ 61/ / /
Acct#
2256
Owner
MILLER JAKE P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$747,000
PID
2256
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,500$445,500$747,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER JAKE P
Co-Owner
Address17 NAOMI ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1591/19
Sale Date07/05/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $381,196
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 384
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,498 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$424,200$702,900
2024$268,200$404,000$672,200
2023$193,200$377,600$570,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps