12 APACHE TL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 APACHE TL
Mblu
F-01/ 3/ / /
Acct#
2262
Owner
KELLEY PAUL E & ANITA L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$871,900
PID
2262
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,100$550,800$871,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY PAUL E & ANITA L
Co-OwnerKELLEY MICHAEL J & BRIAN G
AddressNAZZARO P A & DOHERTY M A
12 APACHE TRAIL
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 64439/0244
Sale Date10/30/2014
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $440,499
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
FBMBasement, Finished 1,175 0
FGRGarage, Finished 308 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,042 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  256.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$524,500$850,100
2024$327,000$499,600$826,600
2023$275,700$466,900$742,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps