20 APACHE TL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 APACHE TL
Mblu
F-01/ 7/ / /
Acct#
2266
Owner
20 APACHE TRAIL REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$837,600
PID
2266
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$285,200$552,400$837,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner20 APACHE TRAIL REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerKAZANJIAN ANNE
AddressC/O KAREN DIRANIAN, TRUSTEE
43 MELVIN ROAD
ARLINGTON, MA 02474
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 22207/0327
Sale Date07/14/1992
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $432,768
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
PTOPatio 136 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 912 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 136 0
   2,732 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$526,100$789,500
2024$263,400$501,200$764,600
2023$264,100$468,500$732,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps