9 APACHE TL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 APACHE TL
Mblu
F-01/ 10/ / /
Acct#
2269
Owner
BOVE PETER D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$877,500
PID
2269
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,100$537,400$877,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOVE PETER D
Co-OwnerBOVE NANCY
Address9 APACHE TRAIL
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 10372/0408
Sale Date10/03/1963

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $493,953
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 910 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 312 0
   2,818 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  561.00 S.F.$13,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  10.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$511,800$826,800
2024$315,000$487,400$802,400
2023$315,700$455,500$771,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps