MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
6 NORWICH CR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
6 NORWICH CR
Mblu
F-01/ 19/ / /
Acct#
2278
Owner
PATTURELLI CHARLES J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$878,800
PID
2278
Total
2026
$354,300
$524,500
$878,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
PATTURELLI CHARLES J
Co-Owner
PATTURELLI MARIE L
Address
6 NORWICH CIRCLE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
12791/0503
Sale Date
05/09/1975
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1945
Living Area:
1,874
Replacement Cost:
$583,824
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$350,300
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,202
1,202
BAS
First Floor
672
672
FBM
Basement, Finished
336
0
FGR
Garage, Finished
336
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
144
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
336
0
3,026
1,874
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,300
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
324.00 S.F.
$700
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$321,300
$499,500
$820,800
2024
$316,000
$475,700
$791,700
2023
$297,300
$444,600
$741,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps