18 NORWICH CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 NORWICH CR
Mblu
F-01/ 22/ / /
Acct#
2281
Owner
ARAK JEREMY T & SAMANTHA C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$927,200
PID
2281
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$418,300$508,900$927,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARAK JEREMY T & SAMANTHA C
Co-Owner
Address18 NORWICH CIR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67367/0314
Sale Date06/02/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,805
Replacement Cost: $609,673
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,145 1,145
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
CDKComposite Deck 310 0
FBMBasement, Finished 660 0
FGRGarage, Finished 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
   3,345 1,805

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$484,700$865,000
2024$374,200$461,500$835,700
2023$352,700$431,300$784,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps