25 NORWICH CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 NORWICH CR
Mblu
F-01/ 37/ / /
Acct#
2296
Owner
BOUBOULIS MIHAIL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$845,400
PID
2296
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,800$519,600$845,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUBOULIS MIHAIL
Co-Owner
Address131 JOHNSON RD
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$619,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71542/0567
Sale Date08/29/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $412,725
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
FBMBasement, Finished 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   2,608 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$494,900$794,900
2024$276,400$471,300$747,700
2023$260,800$440,400$701,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps