5 NORWICH CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 NORWICH CR
Mblu
F-01/ 49/ / /
Acct#
2306
Owner
GROGAN THOMAS P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$904,400
PID
2306
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$393,300$511,100$904,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROGAN THOMAS P
Co-OwnerKATHLEEN M GROGAN
Address5 NORWICH CIRCLE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 15348/0131
Sale Date12/07/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $498,746
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
BASFirst Floor 700 700
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
FGRGarage, Finished 252 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   2,560 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$486,700$843,500
2024$345,900$463,500$809,400
2023$325,500$433,200$758,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps