30 FRANKLIN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 FRANKLIN AV
Mblu
F-04/ 32/ / /
Acct#
2342
Owner
MCCABE MARY V
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,170,500
PID
2342
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$618,900$551,600$1,170,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCABE MARY V
Co-Owner
Address30 FRANKLIN AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1337/0091
Sale Date05/16/2007
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $756,069
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,170 1,170
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,170 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   3,726 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  144.00 S.F.$1,1001
SPL3POOL-ING GUNIT  720.00 S.F.$8,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,300$525,300$1,088,600
2024$554,200$500,400$1,054,600
2023$486,000$467,700$953,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps