8 HEADLAND WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 HEADLAND WY
Mblu
F-04/ 34/ / /
Acct#
2344
Owner
TAGLILATELO ROBERT A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$920,600
PID
2344
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$422,500$498,100$920,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAGLILATELO ROBERT A
Co-OwnerPATRICIA TAGLILATELO
Address8 HEADLAND WAY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0977/0190
Sale Date11/30/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $536,202
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 252 0
   2,688 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$474,400$859,000
2024$378,500$451,800$830,300
2023$349,600$422,200$771,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps