MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
7 HEADLAND WY
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
7 HEADLAND WY
Mblu
F-04/ 46/ / /
Acct#
2356
Owner
MAUREEN MULLANE WALSH REVOCABLE LIVING
Building Name
Total Market Value
$901,700
PID
2356
Total
2026
$402,700
$499,000
$901,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MAUREEN MULLANE WALSH REVOCABLE LIVING
Co-Owner
WALSH MAUREEN MULANE
Address
7 HEADLAND WAY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1481/0057
Sale Date
11/18/2015
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1945
Living Area:
1,857
Replacement Cost:
$585,362
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$398,000
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
1,187
1,187
TQS
Three Quarter Story
870
653
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
48
17
FBM
Basement, Finished
870
0
FGR
Garage, Finished
308
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
108
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
128
0
3,519
1,857
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
250.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$371,000
$475,200
$846,200
2024
$343,700
$452,500
$796,200
2023
$323,300
$422,900
$746,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps