26 RONAELE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 RONAELE RD
Mblu
F-05/ 6/ / /
Acct#
2365
Owner
WHORISKEY PHILLIP
Building Name
Total Market Value
$838,800
PID
2365
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$344,000$494,800$838,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHORISKEY PHILLIP
Co-Owner
Address26 RONAELE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$442,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1463/0041
Sale Date11/17/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,307
Replacement Cost: $435,184
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 713 713
FUSUpper Story, Finished 594 594
FGRGarage, Finished 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 594 0
WDKDeck, Wood 170 0
   2,271 1,307

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  16.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,000$471,200$783,200
2024$306,900$448,700$755,600
2023$273,000$419,400$692,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps