17 RONAELE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 RONAELE RD
Mblu
F-05/ 22/ / /
Acct#
2381
Owner
LEWIS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST 2021
Building Name
Total Market Value
$811,800
PID
2381
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,200$490,600$811,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST 2021
Co-OwnerLEWIS MARY A TR
Address17 RONAELE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 01573/01573
Sale Date05/07/2021
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,626
Replacement Cost: $465,866
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
FUSUpper Story, Finished 405 405
FHSHalf Story, Finished 406 203
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 686 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,935 1,626

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  0.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$467,300$762,500
2024$273,000$445,000$718,000
2023$263,200$415,900$679,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps