25 RONAELE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 RONAELE RD
Mblu
F-05/ 25/ / /
Acct#
2384
Owner
KELLY KENT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$776,700
PID
2384
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,700$490,000$776,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY KENT
Co-Owner
Address25 RONAELE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1508/0033
Sale Date05/17/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,359
Replacement Cost: $414,661
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 788 591
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   2,483 1,359

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$466,700$729,800
2024$243,200$444,400$687,600
2023$229,200$415,300$644,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps