23 HEADLAND WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 HEADLAND WY
Mblu
F-05/ 38/ / /
Acct#
2396
Owner
KAPLAN NORMAN J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,010,900
PID
2396
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$511,000$499,900$1,010,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPLAN NORMAN J
Co-OwnerMAKINO MIKI
Address23 HEADLAND WAY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$598,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1440/0066
Sale Date08/15/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $649,561
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,128 1,128
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FBMBasement, Finished 740 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FGRGarage, Finished 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 136 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 100 0
   3,328 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$476,100$939,900
2024$456,100$453,400$909,500
2023$424,600$423,700$848,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps