11 GORDON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 GORDON RD
Mblu
F-11/ 14/ / /
Acct#
2414
Owner
THERIAULT ALAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$567,200
PID
2414
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,600$338,600$567,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHERIAULT ALAN
Co-Owner
Address11 GORDON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69878/0411
Sale Date09/01/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $379,510
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 552 552
FUSUpper Story, Finished 492 492
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   1,134 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$322,500$531,900
2024$204,000$307,100$511,100
2023$196,400$287,000$483,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps