MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
29 GORDON RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
29 GORDON RD
Mblu
F-11/ 42/ / /
Acct#
2444
Owner
DINEEN DANIEL IV
Building Name
Total Market Value
$777,600
PID
2444
Total
2026
$433,400
$344,200
$777,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DINEEN DANIEL IV
Co-Owner
OVALLE ANA MARIA
Address
29 GORDON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$535,500
Certificate
Book & Page
69944/0454
Sale Date
09/18/2017
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,458
Replacement Cost:
$699,379
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$419,600
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8
Upper Story, Finished
1,278
1,278
BAS
First Floor
1,180
1,180
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,180
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
495
0
4,133
2,458
Bldg #
PAT2
PATIO-GOOD
1120.00 S.F.
$13,800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$395,200
$327,800
$723,000
2024
$377,500
$312,200
$689,700
2023
$355,200
$291,800
$647,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps