32 GORDON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 GORDON RD
Mblu
F-12/ 2/ / /
Acct#
2449
Owner
LIMA PAULO S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$540,900
PID
2449
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,500$351,400$540,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIMA PAULO S
Co-OwnerPINHEIRO MARIA B
Address32 GORDON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 49102/0520
Sale Date03/09/2007
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,034
Replacement Cost: $314,666
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FHSHalf Story, Finished 308 154
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 50 0
   2,810 1,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$334,700$517,900
2024$185,700$318,800$504,500
2023$185,700$297,900$483,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps