MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
20 WAGNER RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
20 WAGNER RD
Mblu
F-12/ 4/ / /
Acct#
2451
Owner
BUNCHATHEERAVATE PONGPUMIN P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$650,000
PID
2451
Total
2026
$305,100
$344,900
$650,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BUNCHATHEERAVATE PONGPUMIN P
Co-Owner
Address
20 WAGNER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page
61518/0365
Sale Date
04/01/2013
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,200
Replacement Cost:
$418,248
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$301,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
Upper Story, Finished
624
624
BAS
First Floor
576
576
CDK
Composite Deck
104
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
288
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
288
0
1,880
1,200
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,000
Total
2025
$277,500
$328,500
$606,000
2024
$273,200
$312,800
$586,000
2023
$272,200
$292,400
$564,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps