28 CARBERRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 CARBERRY ST
Mblu
F-12/ 11/ / /
Acct#
2457
Owner
PICCIRILLI LUISA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$778,700
PID
2457
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$407,400$371,300$778,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPICCIRILLI LUISA
Co-OwnerTERRAZZANO ULISSE & CAROL
Address28 CARBERRY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$329,900
Certificate
Book & Page 45271/0561
Sale Date05/27/2005
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $519,912
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 940 940
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
CANCanopy 66 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   2,194 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$353,600$724,300
2024$361,300$336,700$698,000
2023$347,900$314,700$662,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps