289 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
289 FULTON ST
Mblu
F-12/ 20/ / /
Acct#
2466
Owner
WARREN MELISSA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$625,500
PID
2466
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$277,400$348,100$625,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARREN MELISSA
Co-OwnerBOLLES JOSEPH A
Address289 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$304,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1266/0001
Sale Date03/26/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $406,971
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 147 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 462 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 198 0
   2,127 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,600$331,600$586,200
2024$248,200$315,800$564,000
2023$239,000$295,100$534,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps