MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
110 MCCORMACK AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
110 MCCORMACK AV
Mblu
F-12/ 30/ / /
Acct#
2472
Owner
GERARDI JOHN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$961,100
PID
2472
Total
2026
$488,600
$472,500
$961,100
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
GERARDI JOHN
Co-Owner
LEE JEONGEUN
Address
110 MCCORMACK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$880,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1604/153
Sale Date
07/19/2023
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1991
Living Area:
1,688
Replacement Cost:
$583,991
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$484,700
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
872
872
BAS
First Floor
816
816
SFB
Base, Semi-Finished
528
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
288
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
216
0
2,720
1,688
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,500
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
100.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$459,400
$450,000
$909,400
2024
$451,800
$428,600
$880,400
2023
$425,400
$400,500
$825,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps