31 LILA AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 LILA AV
Mblu
F-12/ 40/ / /
Acct#
2482
Owner
GEBRU SABA EYASSU
Building Name
Total Market Value
$709,400
PID
2482
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,800$371,600$709,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEBRU SABA EYASSU
Co-OwnerDAWIT HADGEMBES
Address31 LILA AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$418,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1286/0197
Sale Date06/30/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $445,223
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 927 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   2,391 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$353,900$666,000
2024$328,700$337,000$665,700
2023$305,800$315,000$620,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps