112 MITCHELL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 MITCHELL AV
Mblu
F-12/ 53/ / /
Acct#
2494
Owner
MASSA THOMAS P & KELLY H
Building Name
Total Market Value
$717,200
PID
2494
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,500$382,700$717,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSA THOMAS P & KELLY H
Co-Owner
Address112 MITCHELL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$527,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1513/0008
Sale Date08/02/2017
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $437,921
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 624 0
   1,920 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  276.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  238.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,200$364,500$668,700
2024$299,200$347,200$646,400
2023$281,700$324,400$606,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps