100 MITCHELL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 MITCHELL AV
Mblu
F-12/ 81/ / /
Acct#
2520
Owner
FEDOCE ROBERT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,001,200
PID
2520
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$674,100$327,100$1,001,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDOCE ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address100 MITCHELL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1178/0150
Sale Date10/15/1997
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,440
Replacement Cost: $780,567
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$671,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
FBMBasement, Finished 720 0
FGRGarage, Finished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 356 0
   4,092 2,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  364.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,600$311,500$939,100
2024$617,300$296,700$914,000
2023$581,300$277,300$858,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps