50 RUSSELL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 RUSSELL ST
Mblu
F-12/ 101/ / /
Acct#
2539
Owner
MCCARTHY THOMAS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$537,900
PID
2539
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,900$305,000$537,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY THOMAS
Co-OwnerMCCARTHY THERESA A
Address50 RUSSELL ST
MEDFORD , MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79791/171
Sale Date03/02/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 834
Replacement Cost: $342,428
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 564 564
FHSHalf Story, Finished 540 270
FBMBasement, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 396 0
WDKDeck, Wood 162 0
   1,908 834

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,400$290,500$503,900
2024$208,000$276,600$484,600
2023$200,200$258,500$458,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps