21 CARBERRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 CARBERRY ST
Mblu
F-12/ 171/ / /
Acct#
2585
Owner
SANTIAGO LUCIANA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$717,100
PID
2585
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$381,900$335,200$717,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTIAGO LUCIANA
Co-Owner
Address21 CARBERRY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$533,000
Certificate
Book & Page 76582/179
Sale Date12/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,661
Replacement Cost: $489,642
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 978 978
TQSThree Quarter Story 888 666
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 48 17
CDKComposite Deck 120 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 136 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   3,154 1,661

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$319,200$672,000
2024$326,700$304,000$630,700
2023$231,200$284,100$515,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps