98 MCCORMACK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 MCCORMACK AV
Mblu
F-13/ 20/ / /
Acct#
2608
Owner
SMITH JAMES & ERICA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$944,700
PID
2608
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$487,100$457,600$944,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JAMES & ERICA
Co-Owner
Address98 MCCORMACK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$432,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1420/0057
Sale Date07/27/2012
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,108
Replacement Cost: $626,838
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,148 0
   3,452 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$9001
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,100$435,800$873,900
2024$431,000$415,100$846,100
2023$405,900$387,900$793,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps