115 MCCORMACK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 MCCORMACK AV
Mblu
F-13/ 25/ / /
Acct#
2612
Owner
MCSWEENEY NEAL & MAUREEN T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$857,000
PID
2612
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$422,200$434,800$857,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCSWEENEY NEAL & MAUREEN T
Co-Owner
Address115 MCCORMACK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1480/0069
Sale Date10/14/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $557,448
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FUSUpper Story, Finished 850 850
FBMBasement, Finished 550 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 316 0
   2,906 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$414,000$797,600
2024$377,400$394,300$771,700
2023$374,500$368,500$743,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps