63 MCCORMACK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 MCCORMACK AV
Mblu
F-13/ 42/ / /
Acct#
2626
Owner
NGUYEN LONG T & VINH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$985,300
PID
2626
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$533,300$452,000$985,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN LONG T & VINH
Co-Owner
Address59 SHORE RD
SAUGUS, MA 01906
Sale Price$397,400
Certificate
Book & Page 1477/0122
Sale Date08/24/2015
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,171
Replacement Cost: $782,343
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,004 1,004
FATAttic, Finished 650 163
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 804 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 310 0
   4,007 2,171

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,400$430,500$941,900
2024$484,900$409,900$894,800
2023$476,600$383,100$859,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps