6 NATHANIEL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 NATHANIEL RD
Mblu
F-13/ 108/ / /
Acct#
2686
Owner
KEIKIAN IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$905,200
PID
2686
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$409,800$495,400$905,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEIKIAN IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerKEIKIAN MIKE TRS & KEIKIAN SHANT TRS
Address6 NATHANIEL RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83096/283
Sale Date08/06/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $440,897
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
PTOPatio 140 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 408 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 288 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 408 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 42 0
   2,640 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$2,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1600.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,900$471,800$848,700
2024$376,900$449,300$826,200
2023$359,800$419,900$779,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps