5 NATHANIEL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 NATHANIEL RD
Mblu
F-13/ 109/ / /
Acct#
2687
Owner
PASTORI JOSEPH & PATRICIA LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$891,100
PID
2687
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,400$495,700$891,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPASTORI JOSEPH & PATRICIA LE
Co-OwnerPASTORI DAVID J & BRIAN M & LAUREN
Address5 NATHANIEL RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 70812/0228
Sale Date04/02/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $449,646
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
CDKComposite Deck 140 0
PTOPatio 600 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 816 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 288 0
   3,028 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$472,100$837,600
2024$365,500$449,600$815,100
2023$348,000$420,200$768,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps