58 DOONAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 DOONAN ST
Mblu
F-14/ 9/ / /
Acct#
2711
Owner
RYAN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$896,100
PID
2711
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$403,000$493,100$896,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerRICHARD S & DEBRA A RYAN TRUSTEES
Address58 DOONAN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 70566/0327
Sale Date01/29/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $541,235
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,944 1,944
FBMBasement, Finished 351 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 351 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 424 0
   3,826 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$469,600$877,400
2024$384,400$447,200$831,600
2023$376,600$417,900$794,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps