136 MURRAY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
136 MURRAY ST
Mblu
F-14/ 35/ / /
Acct#
2735
Owner
GOLDENBERG MATTHEW
Building Name
Total Market Value
$842,300
PID
2735
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$363,300$479,000$842,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDENBERG MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address130 MURRAY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80739/321
Sale Date09/21/2022
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $476,669
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
BASFirst Floor 650 650
FBMBasement, Finished 390 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 136 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 260 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 108 0
   2,246 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
SHD3METAL  80.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$456,200$786,600
2024$324,900$434,500$759,400
2023$305,800$406,000$711,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps