MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
133 PINE RIDGE RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
133 PINE RIDGE RD
Mblu
G-01/ 4/ / /
Acct#
2768
Owner
PENTTINEN-KLEIN IRINA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,145,200
PID
2768
Total
2026
$605,100
$540,100
$1,145,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
PENTTINEN-KLEIN IRINA
Co-Owner
KLEIN JONATHAN
Address
133 PINE RIDGE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1,090,000
Certificate
Book & Page
79140/76
Sale Date
11/15/2021
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,087
Replacement Cost:
$770,231
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$600,800
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
1,144
1,144
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
754
754
FAT
Attic, Finished
754
189
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
48
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
824
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
220
0
3,744
2,087
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,300
Total
2025
$549,600
$514,300
$1,063,900
2024
$540,600
$489,800
$1,030,400
2023
$492,300
$457,800
$950,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps