145 PINE RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
145 PINE RIDGE RD
Mblu
G-01/ 6/ / /
Acct#
2770
Owner
CUMMINGS FAMILY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$959,100
PID
2770
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$425,900$533,200$959,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMMINGS FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerCUMMINGS KEVIN F TRS & CUMMINGS JEANNE T TRS
Address145 PINE RIDGE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84558/526
Sale Date08/29/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost: $704,314
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 856 856
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 204 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 780 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 396 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 204 0
   3,604 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,700$507,800$894,500
2024$380,300$483,600$863,900
2023$351,500$451,900$803,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps