257 PLAYSTEAD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
257 PLAYSTEAD RD
Mblu
G-04/ 11/ / /
Acct#
2809
Owner
LEE FAMILY HOLDING TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,246,900
PID
2809
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$696,300$550,600$1,246,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE FAMILY HOLDING TRUST
Co-OwnerLEE THOMAS J
Address257 PLAYSTEAD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 69072/0250
Sale Date03/30/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $825,113
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$693,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FATAttic, Finished 1,008 252
FBMBasement, Finished 1,008 0
FGRGarage, Finished 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 348 0
   4,792 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,100$524,400$1,156,500
2024$621,600$499,500$1,121,100
2023$584,900$466,800$1,051,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps