598 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
598 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
G-04/ 15/ / /
Acct#
2813
Owner
KOLLM PETER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$672,000
PID
2813
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,600$387,400$672,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLLM PETER
Co-OwnerABACHERLI MICHELLE
Address598 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81146/17
Sale Date01/10/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $464,632
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,446 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,100$368,900$627,000
2024$254,000$351,300$605,300
2023$234,200$328,300$562,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps