247 WOBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
247 WOBURN ST
Mblu
G-04/ 22/ / /
Acct#
2820
Owner
PEPE NICOLAS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,006,700
PID
2820
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$529,800$476,900$1,006,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEPE NICOLAS
Co-Owner
Address247 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$665,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69604/0200
Sale Date07/14/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $595,942
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 75 0
   2,569 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$454,200$936,500
2024$474,700$432,500$907,200
2023$447,900$404,200$852,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps