584 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
584 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
G-04/ 47/ / /
Acct#
2842
Owner
CABRALIS LYDIA BEATRICE & MARCUS ADRIAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$962,700
PID
2842
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$538,500$424,200$962,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRALIS LYDIA BEATRICE & MARCUS ADRIAN
Co-Owner
Address584 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71643/0005
Sale Date09/20/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,291
Replacement Cost: $774,805
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,291 2,291
FBMBasement, Finished 2,213 0
FGRGarage, Finished 300 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 78 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
   4,954 2,291

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  169.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,100$403,900$950,000
2024$548,400$384,700$933,100
2023$428,000$359,600$787,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps