11 UPTON TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 UPTON TR
Mblu
G-08/ 2/ / /
Acct#
2865
Owner
KIRSSIN MARCIA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$773,600
PID
2865
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,900$479,700$773,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRSSIN MARCIA
Co-Owner
Address11 UPTON TR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70100/0588
Sale Date10/19/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,354
Replacement Cost: $424,266
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
FBMBasement, Finished 572 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
PTOPatio 214 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 482 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 300 0
   3,048 1,354

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$456,900$754,500
2024$298,800$435,100$733,900
2023$239,100$406,600$645,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps