73 BREWSTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 BREWSTER RD
Mblu
G-08/ 8/ / /
Acct#
2871
Owner
VENEZIANO CHARLES A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$616,100
PID
2871
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,400$550,700$616,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVENEZIANO CHARLES A
Co-Owner
Address73 BREWSTER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1377/0060
Sale Date11/18/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 4,226
Replacement Cost: $1,308,894
Building Percent Good: 5
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,885 2,885
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,295 971
FUSUpper Story, Finished 370 370
CDKComposite Deck 211 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,442 0
FGRGarage, Finished 725 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 223 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,026 0
   8,177 4,226

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$524,400$759,600
2024$236,100$499,500$735,600
2023$204,900$466,800$671,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps