MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
61 SAMSON RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
61 SAMSON RD
Mblu
G-08/ 27/ / /
Acct#
2890
Owner
KUBILIS CHARLES
Building Name
Total Market Value
$831,600
PID
2890
Total
2026
$309,400
$522,200
$831,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
KUBILIS CHARLES
Co-Owner
KUBILIS CAROL
Address
61 SAMSON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page
01050/0116
Sale Date
10/28/1988
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
1,498
Replacement Cost:
$454,982
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$309,400
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
796
796
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
702
702
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
96
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
546
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
64
0
2,204
1,498
Total
2025
$281,300
$497,300
$778,600
2024
$276,600
$473,600
$750,200
2023
$275,500
$442,600
$718,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps