258 GOVERNORS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
258 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
G-09/ 39/ / /
Acct#
2945
Owner
BAGARELLA ADAM
Building Name
Total Market Value
$744,900
PID
2945
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,200$425,700$744,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAGARELLA ADAM
Co-Owner
Address258 GOVERNORS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$720,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1618/113
Sale Date08/29/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost: $457,807
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 746 746
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 754 0
   2,254 1,396

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
SOLRSOLAR PANELS  13.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$405,400$734,800
2024$330,100$386,100$716,200
2023$317,100$360,800$677,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps