33 SAMSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 SAMSON RD
Mblu
G-09/ 45/ / /
Acct#
2951
Owner
KRASCO THOMAS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$972,300
PID
2951
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$450,800$521,500$972,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRASCO THOMAS
Co-OwnerKRASCO KELLY ANN
Address33 SAMSON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$153,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01122/0095
Sale Date01/28/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $657,726
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 958 958
TQSThree Quarter Story 883 662
CDKComposite Deck 373 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 77 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 891 0
   3,182 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,300$496,700$911,000
2024$404,200$473,000$877,200
2023$389,000$442,100$831,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps