249 GOVERNORS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
249 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
G-09/ 55/ / /
Acct#
2961
Owner
CARREIRO GIL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$826,600
PID
2961
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$401,500$425,100$826,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARREIRO GIL
Co-OwnerCARRIERO MARIA
Address249 GOVERNORS AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 22425/0114
Sale Date09/24/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,521
Replacement Cost: $582,619
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FHSHalf Story, Finished 104 52
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 36 13
CDKComposite Deck 294 0
FBMBasement, Finished 416 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 71 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 676 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
   3,417 1,521

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,900$404,800$768,700
2024$357,900$385,500$743,400
2023$336,900$360,300$697,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps